Feedback

CB4855  isotype

Strains

  • ECA248

Alternative Names

  • CB4855 (UK)
  • CB4855_UK
  • CB4855
  • Cal-5
  • Sta-5
isotype Information
  • Isotype
    CB4855
  • Reference Strain
    ECA248
  • Release
    2016-04-08
  • Isolation Date
    1982-01-01
  • Lat/Lon
    37.4400000, -122.1400000
  • Elevation
    7.72475 M
  • Location
  • Landscape
    Urban garden
  • Substrate
    Compost
  • Sampled By
    T. Doniach



1.1.2