CB4855

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA248

Alternative Names

  • CB4855 (UK)
  • CB4855_UK
  • CB4855
  • Cal-5
  • Sta-5

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,959,614 2,791,605
Homozygous reference genotype 3,881,050 2,731,630
Heterozygous genotype 15,780 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 62,784 59,975
Missing genotype call 162,379 114,530
Singletons 947 655
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    CB4855
  • Reference Strain
    ECA248
  • Release
    2016-04-08
  • Isolation Date
    1982-01-01
  • Latitude, Longitude
    37.44, -122.14
  • Elevation
    8.0 m
  • Landscape
    Urban garden
  • Substrate
    Compost
  • Sampled By
    T. Doniach
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.2.9