ECA36

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA36

Alternative Names

  • GD6

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,574,844 2,518,409
Homozygous reference genotype 3,386,179 2,341,281
Heterozygous genotype 28,429 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 160,236 177,128
Missing genotype call 547,149 387,726
Singletons 3,047 2,527
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA36
  • Reference Strain
    ECA36
  • Release
    2016-04-08
  • Isolation Date
    2013-07-27
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -36.893333, 174.745529
  • Elevation
    46.0 m
  • Landscape
    Urban garden
  • Substrate
    Leaf litter
  • Sampled By
    I. Ly
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.2.9