JU2016

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2016

Alternative Names

  • SF4.2

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,987,305 2,814,795
Homozygous reference genotype 3,895,358 2,746,146
Heterozygous genotype 7,670 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 84,277 68,649
Missing genotype call 134,688 91,340
Singletons 2,753 1,510
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2016
  • Reference Strain
    JU2016
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
    2010-11-01
  • Latitude, Longitude
    37.757593, -122.463177
  • Elevation
    113.0 m
  • Landscape
    Urban garden
  • Substrate
    Rotting fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Nelson
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.2.9