JU2017

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2017

Alternative Names

  • SF5.2

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,934,954 2,776,471
Homozygous reference genotype 3,845,031 2,705,229
Heterozygous genotype 10,014 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 79,909 71,242
Missing genotype call 187,039 129,664
Singletons 1,413 963
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2017
  • Reference Strain
    JU2017
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
    2010-11-01
  • Latitude, Longitude
    37.757593, -122.463177
  • Elevation
    113.0 m
  • Landscape
    Urban garden
  • Substrate
    Rotting plant
  • Sampled By
    C. Nelson
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.2.9