JU258

Feedback

Strains

  • JU258

Alternative Names

  • M 1.1

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,867,607 2,736,242
Homozygous reference genotype 3,730,151 2,623,393
Heterozygous genotype 24,610 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 112,846 112,849
Missing genotype call 254,386 169,893
Singletons 1,699 1,044
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.

Collections

Photo Strains
  • JU2581
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU258
  • Reference Strain
    JU258
  • Release
    2016-04-08
  • Isolation Date
    2001-10-01
  • Latitude, Longitude
    32.73, -16.89
  • Elevation
    1041.0 m
  • Landscape
    Agricultural land
  • Substrate
    Soil
  • Sampled By
    M.-A. Félix
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0