JU2811

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2811

Alternative Names

  • Syd 2.2

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,898,381 2,750,352
Homozygous reference genotype 3,799,128 2,668,833
Heterozygous genotype 11,735 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 87,518 81,519
Missing genotype call 223,612 155,783
Singletons 1,207 860
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2811
  • Reference Strain
    JU2811
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
    2014-09-24
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -33.8632, 151.219453
  • Elevation
    5.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical garden zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting fruit
  • Sampled By
    S. Marsh
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.2.9