JU2838

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2838

Alternative Names

  • Puebla2

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,925,694 2,764,760
Homozygous reference genotype 3,828,713 2,691,440
Heterozygous genotype 11,517 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 85,464 73,320
Missing genotype call 196,299 141,375
Singletons 2,848 1,661
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.

Collections

Photo Strains
  • JU2838
  • 1
  • JU2838
  • 2
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2838
  • Reference Strain
    JU2838
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
    2015-01-01
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.205961, -97.98832
  • Elevation
    1302.0 m
  • Landscape
    None
  • Substrate
    Rotting fruit
  • Sampled By
    A. Vargas Velazquez
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0