JU2866

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2866

Alternative Names

  • U4.6

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,952,625 2,785,800
Homozygous reference genotype 3,867,537 2,721,934
Heterozygous genotype 14,271 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 70,817 63,866
Missing genotype call 169,368 120,335
Singletons 513 343
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.

Collections

Photo Strains
  • JU2866
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2866
  • Reference Strain
    JU2866
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
    2015-06-28
  • Latitude, Longitude
    34.0751, -118.4409
  • Elevation
    140.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical garden zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting fruit
  • Sampled By
    M.-A. Félix
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.2.9