JU2878

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2878

Alternative Names

  • Berry-Mexico

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,934,479 2,770,343
Homozygous reference genotype 3,840,522 2,697,573
Heterozygous genotype 17,269 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 76,688 72,770
Missing genotype call 187,514 135,792
Singletons 2,367 1,482
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.

Collections

Photo Strains
  • JU2878
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2878
  • Reference Strain
    JU2878
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
    2015-07-02
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.29732, -99.098769
  • Elevation
    2234.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical garden zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting fruit
  • Sampled By
    A. Vargas Velazquez
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.2.9