JU2879

Feedback

Strains

  • JU2879

Alternative Names

  • Apple-Mexico

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,893,927 2,741,029
Homozygous reference genotype 3,792,093 2,661,356
Heterozygous genotype 23,813 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 78,021 79,673
Missing genotype call 228,066 165,106
Singletons 1,056 667
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.

Collections

Photo Strains
  • JU2879
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2879
  • Reference Strain
    JU2879
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
    2015-07-02
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.29732, -99.098769
  • Elevation
    2234.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical garden zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting fruit
  • Sampled By
    A. Vargas Velazquez
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0